Staff Directory

Department members, sorted by research group:

Barberon  –  Plant Nutrition and Development

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
BARBERON Marie Prof. assistante SCIII 2081B +41 22 379 68 16 @
LEGENDRE Linnka Adjointe scientifique SCIII 2081A +41 22 379 68 14 @
SOKOLOFF Tatiana Assistante SCIII 2081A +41 22 379 68 14 @

 

Barja  –  Applied Microbiology

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
BARJA François Chargé de cours SCIII 0084B +41 22 379 37 54 @

 

Fitzpatrick  –  Plant Biochemistry and Physiology

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
DALVIT Ivan Assistant SCIII 1049A +41 22 379 30 11 @
DE MEYER-FAGUE Mireille Laborantine SCIII 1049A +41 22 379 30 11 @
FITZPATRICK Theresa Professeure ordinaire SCIII 1047B +41 22 379 30 16 @
FUDGE Jared Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 1049B +41 22 379 30 12 @
GORELOVA Vera Post-doctorante SCIII 1059C +41 22 379 31 08 @
HOFMANN Manuel Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 1059B +41 22 379 31 28 @
NOORDALLY Zeenat Collaboratrice scientifique SCIII 1049B +41 22 379 30 12 @
PESQUERA Marta Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 1049B +41 22 379 30 12 @
ROUX Céline Adjointe scientifique SCIII 1059B +41 22 379 31 28 @
STEENSMA Priscille Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 1059C +41 22 379 31 08 @

 

Goldschmidt, Rochaix  –  Chloroplast Molecular Genetics

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
CARITI Federica Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 2055A +41 22 379 31 03 @
DE SOUSA NOGUEIRA Rita Aide-labo SCIII      
GOLDSCHMIDT-CLERMONT Michel Prof. titulaire SCIII 2055B +41 22 379 61 88 @
RICHÉ Alexis Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 2055A +41 22 379 31 03 @
ROCHAIX Jean-David Prof. honoraire SCIII 2059B +41 22 379 61 87 @

 

Hothorn  –  Structural Plant Biology

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
BRANDT Benjamin Post-doctorant SCIII 2080B +41 22 379 30 26 @
BROGER Larissa Laborantine SCIII 2080A +41 22 379 30 25 @
COUTO Daniel Post-doctorant SCIII 2080A +41 22 379 30 29 @
HOHMANN Ulrich Post-doctorant SCIII 2080A +41 22 379 30 29 @
HOTHORN Michael Professeur associé SCIII 2080B +41 22 379 30 13 @
LAU Kelvin Post-doctorant SCIII 2080B +41 22 379 30 26 @
LORENZO Laura Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 2080A +41 22 379 30 29 @
MORETTI Andrea Post-doctorant SCIII 2080B +41 22 379 30 26 @
NICOLET Joël Laborant SCIII 2080A +41 22 379 30 25 @
OKUDA Satohiro Boursier d’excellence SCIII 2080B +41 22 379 30 26 @
RIED Martina Post-doctorante SCIII 2080A +41 22 379 30 29 @
ZHU Jinsheng Post-doctorant SCIII 2080B +41 22 379 30 26 @

 

Lopez-Molina  –  Seed Molecular Genetics

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
CHAHTANE Hicham Post-doctorant SCIII 1077 +41 22 379 30 31 @
DE GIORGI Julien Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 1067A +41 22 379 34 16 @
IWASAKI Mayumi Collaboratrice scientifique SCIII 1067A +41 22 379 34 16 @
KIM Woohyun Post-doctorant SCIII 1077 +41 22 379 30 31 @
LOPEZ MOLINA Luis Prof. associé suppl. SCIII 1069B +41 22 379 32 06 @
MEGIES Christian Techn. Horticole SCIII 1077 +41 22 379 30 31 @
PISKUREWICZ Urszula Collaboratrice Scientifique SCIII 1069 +41 22 379 34 16 @
SELA Ayala Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 1067A +41 22 379 34 16 @

 

Perret  –  Microbial Genetics

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
CHERNI Ala Eddine Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 0077B +41 22 379 62 37 @
FOSSOU Romain Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 0077A +41 22 379 31 19 @
GIOT-LASAREVA Natalia Laborantine SCIII 0077A +41 22 379 31 19 @
PERRET Xavier MER SCIII 0083B +41 22 379 31 17 @
UNAY Jovelyn Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 0077A +41 22 379 31 19 @

 

Perron  –  Molecular Bacteriology and BiOutils

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
CAINE Massimo Assistant en Relations publiques
et Communication
SCIII 0057 +41 22 379 32 40 @
DUCRET Véréna Laborantine SCIII 0077A +41 22 379 31 23 @
GONZALEZ Manuel Post-doctorant SCIII 0073B +41 22 379 31 23 @
LEONI Sara Laborantine (pharmacie) SCIII 0073B +41 22 379 31 24 @
PERRON Karl Chargé d'enseignement SCIII 0073B +41 22 379 31 27 @
SUBLET Emmanuelle Laborantine (pharmacie) SCIII 0077A +41 22 379 31 24 @
WALTER Chantal Assistante (pharmacie) SCIII 0073B +41 22 379 31 23 @
WEBER Aurélia Chargée d'information SCIII 0057 +41 22 379 64 81 @
ZUCHUAT Sandrine Laborantine SCIII 0073 +41 22 379 63 70 @

 

Price  –  Plant Systematics and Biodiversity

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
CLERC Philippe Chargé de cours CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 28 @
GALAN BOLUDA Carlos Post-doctorant CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 65 @
GAUTIER Laurent Chargé de cours CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 47 @
LOIZEAU Pierre-André Chargé de cours CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 33 @
NUSBAUMER Louis Conservateur
Chargé de cours
CJB CJB +41 22 518 52 54 @
NACIRI Yamama Chargée de cours CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 65 @
PERRET Mathieu Chargé de cours CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 95 @
PRICE Michelle Professeure titulaire CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 48 @
SANGUET Arthur Assistant/Doctorant CJB CJB +41 22 518 51 00 @
STAUFFER Fred W. Chargé de cours CJB CJB +41 22 418 51 78 @

 

Ulm  –  Plant Molecular Biology

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
ARES-ORPEL Florence Laborantine SCIII 1078A +41 22 379 36 51 @
ARONGAUS Adriana Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 1078B +41 22 379 36 52 @
CHAPPUIS Richard Laborant SCIII 1081A +41 22 379 35 27 @
CHEN Song Post-doctorant SCIII 1080B +41 22 379 36 53 @
DEMARSY Emilie Chargée de cours SCIII 1078B +41 22 379 36 52
+41 22 379 64 26
@
LEONARDELLI Manuela Post-doctorante SCIII 1078A +41 22 379 36 51 @
PIREYRE Marie Post-doctorante SCIII 1078B +41 22 379 36 53 @
PODOLEC Roman Assistant/Doctorant SCIII 1078A +41 22 379 36 51 @
SKVORTSOVA Mariya Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 1078B +41 22 379 36 52 @
TAVRIDOU Eleni Assistante/Doctorante SCIII 1081A +41 22 379 35 27 @
TISSOT Nicolas Post-doctorant SCIII 1081A +41 22 379 35 27 @
ULM Roman Professeur ordinaire SCIII 1081B +41 22 379 36 50 @

 

People linked to the BIVEG dept

NomPrénomsFonctionLieuSalleTéléphoneE-mail
ESPEJO WAELCHLI Susan Secrétaire SCIII 2073A +41 22 379 30 37 @
FLEURY Isabelle Techn. horticole SCIII Serre +41 22 379 35 83
+41 78 884 79 42
@
FREYRE Maryline Techn. horticole SCIII Serre +41 22 379 35 84
+41 77 423 79 15
@
GREPPIN Hubert Prof. honoraire SCIII 0057 +41 22 379 32 18 @
HARRIS Rebecca Secrétaire SCIII 2037A +41 22 379 35 37 @
LOUBÉRY Sylvain Biologiste SCIII 2065B +41 22 379 65 68 @
MEGHAZI Ouahiba Aide-labo SCIII 1053 +41 22 379 31 40 @
MIR-SOMMER Martine Secrétaire SCIII 2037A +41 22 379 35 52 @
PIMENTA MARQUES Rosa Maria Aide-labo SCIII 1053 +41 22 379 31 40 @
THEILER Gregory Adjoint scientifique SCIII 1078B +41 22 379 31 16 @
TONOLLA Mauro Chargé de cours Tessin   +41 91 814 60 74 @
UTZ-PUGIN Anne Laborantine SCIII 2065A +41 22 379 30 19 @